Team Contacts

Upper Arlington Crew Mobile Logo

The Official Home of Upper Arlington high School Rowing

Team Contacts

2017-2018 UA Crew Team Contacts

Trustees
President, Kevin Fix                                                       president@uacrew.org
VP Regatta Operations, Amy Skidmore                     vpregattas@uacrew.org
VP Support Operations, Scott Powell                        vpsupport@uacrew.org
VP Finance & Treasurer, Martin Moehring                treasurer@uacrew.org         
VP Communications & Secretary, Jamie Gilliom     secretary@uacrew.org 
Executive Director, Jerry Johnson                              jerryjohnson@uacrew.org
 
Committee Chairs 
Alumni, Jeanne Brandes                                             alumnichair@uacrew.org
Chaperone, Dawn Smith                                             chaperonechair@uacrew.org 
Clothing, Amy Holman                                                clothingchair@uacrew.org
Communications, Karen Moehring                           communicationschair@uacrew.org
Equipment, Jeremy Kelley                                          equipmentchair@uacrew.org
Events, Sam Durakovic                                               eventschair@uacrew.org 
Finance, DalAnn Martin                                               treasurer2@uacrew.org 
Food, Bhanu Palmulapati                                            foodchair@uacrew.org   
Fundraising, Lorri Gorno Dean                                    fundraisingchair@uacrew.org
Haxton Regatta, open                                                                                       
Lost & Found, Sandy Popson                                     lostandfoundchair@uacrew.org
MSRA Representative, Andy Wimmer                      coachwimmer@uacrew.org
Public Relations, Claudia Weisberg                          publicrelationschair@uacrew.org
Regatta, Braidie Hutchinson                                      regattachair@uacrew.org
Registration, Kellie Onifer                                           registrationchair@uacrew.org 
Safety, Herbert Badgeley                                            safetychair@uacrew.org
Summer Rowing Programs, Tish Lange                  summerchair@uacrew.org
Volunteer, Carolyn Prince                                           volunteerchair@uacrew.org 
Web, Grant Wright                                                     webchair@uacrew.org
 
Coaches      
Boys Head Coach, Andy Wimmer                             coachwimmer@uacrew.org
Girls Head Coach, Lia Snell                                       coachsnell@uacrew.org 
View text-based website